United Suffolk Sheep Association
United Suffolk Sheep Association

Show and Sale Results

JUMP TO:
2017 NAILE Open Show / 2017 NAILE Jr. Show
Midwest Regional Jr. Show 2017 National Suffolk Sale
/ 2017 National Suffolk Sale / Nugget All-American(Reno)

2017 Naile Open Show
Winners Winners
Overall Champion Ram
Champion Slick Slick Ram
Senior Champion Slick Ram
1st Slick Yearling Ram
Tad & Amanda Thompson
Overall Reserve Champion Ram
Champion Fitted Ram
Jr. Champion Fitted Ram
1st Fitted February Ram Lamb
   
Winners Winners
Supreme Champion Ewe
Overall Champion Ewe
Champion Fitted Ewe
Senior Champion Ewe
1st Class 1 Fitted Yearling Ewe
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.
Reserve Overall Champion Ewe
Champion Slick Yearling Ewe
Senior Champion Slick Ewe
1st Class 1 Slick Yearling Ewe
MacCauley Suffolks
   
FITTED RAMS
Reserve Champion Fitted Ram
Reserve Jr. Champion Fitted Ram
1st March Ram Lamb
Hoskins Stock Farm
Senior Champion Fitted Ram
1st Fitted Yearling Ram
Quam Suffolks
   
Reserve Senior Champion Fitted Ram
1st Fitted Fall Ram Lamb
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.
1st Fitted January Ram Lamb
Wolff Suffolks
   
FITTED EWES
Winners Winners
Reserve Senior Champion Fitted Ewe
1st Class 4 Yearling Ewe
4J's & a T Suffolks - Jacoby
Junior Champion Fitted Ewe
1st January Fitted Ewe
Twin Peaks Suffolks
   
Winners Winners
Reserve Junior Champion Fitted Ewe
1st March Ewe Lamb
Knutson Suffolks
1st Class 2 Fitted Yearling Ewe
Hoskins Stock Farm
   
Winners
1st Fitted Fall Ewe Lamb
Begg Suffolks
1st Early February Fitted Ewe Lamb
Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.
   
1st Late February Fitted Ewe Lamb
Kevin Slack
1st Fitted Flock
Twin Peaks Suffolks
   
SLICK RAMS
Winners Winners
Reserve Champion Slick Ram
Reserve Senior Champion Slick Ram
2nd Slick Yearling Ram
MacCauley Suffolks
Jr. Champion Slick Ram
1st January Slick Ram
MacCauley Suffolks
   
Winners Winners
Reserve Junior Champion Slick Ram
1st February Slick Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks
1st Slick Fall Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks
   
1st Slick March Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks
   
SLICK EWES
Winners
Reserve Champion Slick Ewe
Junior Champion Slick Ewe
1st Slick January Ewe
Jordyn Leininger
Reserve Senior Champion Slick Ewe
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
MacCauley Suffolks
   
Winners
Reserve Junior Champion Slick Ewe
1st Late February Slick Ewe
MacCauley Suffolks
1st Class 3 Slick Yearling Ewe
Phantom Hills Fitting & Training
   
1st Slick Fall Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks
1st Early February Slick Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks
   
Winners
1st March Slick Ewe Lamb
Phantom Hills Fitting & Training
1st Slick FLock
MacCauley Suffolks
   
Winners Winners
Best Headed Ram
Mil-Sid Farm
Best Headed Ewe
RennVue Farms

 

 

 

2017 NAILE Junior Show
Winners Winners
Overall Champion Ram
Champion Fitted Ram
1st Early Fitted Ram Lamb
Barrett Brinkman
Reserve Overall Champion Ram
Champion Slick Ram
Kyle MacCauley
   
Winners Winners
Overall Champion Ewe
Champion Fitted Ewe
1st Late Fitted Yearling Ewe
Cayden Jacoby

Reserve Overall Champion Ewe
Champion Slick Ewe
Senior Champion Slick Ewe
1st Early Slick Yearling Ewe
Kyle MacCauley

   
FITTED RAMS
Winners Winners
Reserve Champion Fitted Ram
1st Late Fitted Ram Lamb
Cayden Jacoby
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Torrance Sheep Farm

   
FITTED EWES
Winners Winners
Reserve Champion Fitted Ewe
Reserve Senior Champion Fitted Ewe
1st Early Fitted Yearling Ewe
Kevin Slack
Junior Champion Fitted Ewe
1st Fitted January Ewe Lamb
Spargrove
   
Winners Winners
Reserve Junior Champion Fitted Ewe
1st Fitted March Ewe Lamb
Alicia Knutson
1st Fitted Early February Ewe Lamb
Sheridan Parsley
   
Winners
1st Fittted Late February Ewe Lamb
Spargrove
   
SLICK RAMS
Winners
Reserve Champion Slick Ram
2nd Slick Ram
Abigail Wilson
   
SLICK EWES
Winners Winners
Reserve Champion Slick Ewe
2nd Class 1 Slick Yearling Ewe
Jordyn Leininger
Junior Champion Slick Ewe
1st Slick Early Ewe Lamb
Kyle MacCauley
   
Winners Winners
1st Slick Fall Ewe Lamb
Kyle MacCauley
1st Class 2 Slick Yearling Ewe
Kyle MacCauley
   
Winners W
1st Slick Late Ewe Lamb
Kyle MacCauley
1st State Flock
Pennsylvania

 

 

2017 Nugget All-American

Champion Ram
Sr. Champion Ram
1st Class 1 Yearling Ram
Donner Trail Ranch

Reserve Champion Ram
Reserve Sr. Champion Ram
1st Class 2 Yearling Ram
Double L Livestock
   
Junior Champion Ram
1st February Ram Lamb
Double L Livestock
Reserve Junior Champion Ram
1st January Ram Lamb
Pumphrey Suffolks
   
1st Class 3 Yearling Ram
Donner Trail Ranch
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ram
Quam Suffolks
   
2nd Class 2 Yearling Ram
Prairie Rose Suffolks
2nd Class 3 Yearling Ram
Withers Livestock
   
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Quam Suffolks

2nd January Ram Lamb
Millers Livestock

   
Champion Ewe
Sr. Champion Ewe
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Double L Livestock

Reserve Champion Ewe
Reserve Sr. Champion Ewe
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ewe
A & K Suffolks

   
Junior Champion Ewe
1st Late February Ewe Lamb
Double L Livestock
Reserve Junior Champion Ewe
1st January Ewe Lamb
Pumphrey Suffolks
   
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Double L Livestock
2nd Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Withers Livestock
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Double L Livestock

2nd January Ewe Lamb
Millers Livestock

   
   
1st February Ewe Lamb
Double L Livestock
2nd February Ewe Lamb
JMG Suffolks
   
1st Flock
Double L Livestock
   
Champion Wether Dam
McLaughlin-Griffin
Reserve Champion Wether Dam
Ahart Club Lambs

 

 

2017 Midwest Regional Jr. Suffolk Show
Click here for results
 
2017 National Sale
 
Champion Ram
Junior Champion Ram
1st February Ram
Mil-Sid Farm - Lot 1304
Reserve Champion Ram
Senior Champion Ram
1st Fall Ram
Northern Exposure - Lot 1315
   
Reserve Senior Champion Ram
1st Yearling Ram
JMG Suffolks - Lot 1302
2nd Yearling Ram
Northern Exposure - Lot 1344
   
1st Slick Yearling Ram
Frostaire Farms - Lot 1302
2nd Slick Yearling Ram
Begg Suffolks - Lot 1344
   
2nd Fall Ram
Arndt - Lot 1314
2nd January Ram
Kjeldgaard Farms - Lot 1318
   
Champion Ewe
Senior Champion Ewe
1st Slick Yearling Ewe
MacCauley Suffolks- Lot 1338
Reserve Champion Ewe
Reserve Senior Champion Ewe
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Northern Exposure - Lot 1347
   
Junior Champion Ewe
1st February Ewe
Mil-Sid Farm - Lot 1306
Reserve Junior Champion Ewe
1st January Ewe
Begg Suffolks - Lot 1310
   
Class 1 - 1st Yearling Ewe
Kjeldgaard Farms - Lot 1320
Class 1 - 2nd Yearling Ewe
Renn-Vue Farms - Lot 1358
 
Class 2 - 2nd Yearling Ewe
Mil-Sid Farm - Lot 1305
   
1 Fall Ewe Lamb
Kjeldgaard - Lot 1321
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Northern Exposure - Lot 1348
   
2nd Slick Yearling Ewe
Jakarvis Farm - Lot 1331
1st Slick February Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks - Lot 1341
   
Wether Dams and Sires
Champion Wether Sire
Wampler Suffolks - Lot 531
Champion Wether Dam
February Ewe
Daniels Club Lambs - Lot 533
 
Reserve Champion Ewe
January Ewe
Daniels Club Lambs - Lot 532

 

 

CURRENT RESULTS
2016 RESULTS
2015 RESULTS 2014 RESULTS
2013 RESULTS 2012 RESULTS
2011 RESULTS 2010 RESULTS
   

 

Featured on Championdrive.com - Web Design by Novel Designs Web Design by Novel Designs